EYC JAM Series Results

Fleet Standings Overall

EYC JAM Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 0, To count: 13, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sunday_0530_1
05302021 10:00

Wed_060921_2
061021 19:12:00

Sun_0613_3
06_14_2021 11:15:00

Sun_0705_4
5 Jul  

Wed_0721_5
21-Jul-2021  

Sun_0725_6
35-Jul  

Sun_0801_7
01-Aug 10:00:00

Wed_0804_8
04-Aug 19::20:00

WED_0818_9
18-Aug 19::15:00

Sun_0822_GC_10
22-Aug 10:35:00

sun_0829_11
29-Aug 10:15:00

Sun_0905_CYC 121
09052021 10:40

Wed_0908
09082021 1830

Total

Nett

Notes

1st

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

1.0

9.0 DNF

1.0

2.0

5.0

5.0

4.0

4.0

3.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

40.0

40.0

 

2nd

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNF

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

9.0 DNC

1.0

1.0

2.0

10.0 DNC

2.0

8.0 DNC

52.0

52.0

 

3rd

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

5.0 DNC

1.0

5.0

9.0 DNC

2.0

10.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

8.0 DNC

1.0

5.0 DNC

1.0

60.0

60.0

 

4th

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

4.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

4.0

3.0

6.0

5.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

65.0

65.0

 

5th

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

2.0

9.0 DNF

4.0

3.0

8.0

10.0 DNC

7.0

5.0

5.0

8.0 DNC

5.0

5.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

79.0

79.0

 

6th

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

5.0 DNC

3.0

6.0

9.0 DNC

10.0

9.0

2.0

10.0

8.0

8.0 DNF

10.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0

88.0

88.0

 

7th

JAM

JAM B

Amiga

tartan33

30556

Dave Mills

168

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

3.0

5.0

4.0

4.0

9.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

4.0

5.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

89.0

89.0

 

8th

JAM

JAM B

Allegra

Pearson 26

64164

Neil Eckert

226

5.0 DNC

2.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0

10.0 DNC

1.0

8.0

12.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

94.0

94.0

 

9th

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

14.0

7.0

9.0 DNC

6.0

7.0

8.0 DNF

3.0

5.0 DNC

4.0

95.0

95.0

 

10th

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

4.0

9.0 DNF

8.0

9.0 DNF

9.0

8.0

6.0

11.0

12.0 DNF

4.0

9.0

3.0

7.0

99.0

99.0

 

11th

JAM

JAM A

Havannah

Contessa 35

61024

Kareem Butross

149

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

6.0

2.0

5.0

13.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

101.0

101.0

 

12th

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

3.0

9.0 DNC

7.0

9.0 DNC

13.0

6.0

9.0 DNC

9.0

6.0

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

102.0

102.0

 

13th

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0

11.0

10.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

12.0

12.0 DNF

5.0

8.0

4.0

5.0

106.0

106.0

 

14th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNF

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

12.0

10.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0

12.0 DNF

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

6.0

111.0

111.0

 

15th

JAM

JAM B

Bacchanal

Benetau 331

61409

Becky nelson

170

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

6.0

15.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

8.0

13.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0

5.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

115.0

115.0

 

16th

JAM

JAM A

Riff Raff

Cal 33-2

52809

Rick Krems

156

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

122.0

122.0

 

 

Divisional Standings

JAM A Division
JAM A Division
Sailed: 13, Discards: 0, To count: 13, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sunday_0530_1
05302021 10:00

Wed_060921_2
061021 19:12:00

Sun_0613_3
06_14_2021 11:15:00

Sun_0705_4
5 Jul  

Wed_0721_5
21-Jul-2021  

Sun_0725_6
35-Jul  

Sun_0801_7
01-Aug 10:00:00

Wed_0804_8
04-Aug 19::20:00

WED_0818_9
18-Aug 19::15:00

Sun_0822_GC_10
22-Aug 10:35:00

sun_0829_11
29-Aug 10:15:00

Sun_0905_CYC 121
09052021 10:40

Wed_0908
09082021 1830

Total

Nett

Notes

1st

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

3.0 DNC

7.0 DNF

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

5.0 DNC

1.0

1.0

1.0

5.0 DNC

1.0

6.0 DNC

34.0

34.0

 

2nd

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

3.0 DNC

1.0

3.0

4.0 DNC

2.0

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

5.0 DNC

1.0

3.0 DNC

1.0

38.0

38.0

 

3rd

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

1.0

7.0 DNF

2.0

2.0

4.0

6.0 DNC

4.0

3.0

3.0

5.0 DNC

3.0

3.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

49.0

49.0

 

4th

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

3.0 DNC

2.0

4.0

4.0 DNC

6.0

5.0

1.0

6.0

5.0

5.0 DNF

5.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0

51.0

51.0

 

5th

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

3.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

8.0

3.0

5.0 DNC

4.0

4.0

5.0 DNF

2.0

3.0 DNC

3.0

57.0

57.0

 

6th

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

2.0

7.0 DNF

5.0

4.0 DNF

5.0

4.0

3.0

7.0

8.0 DNF

2.0

4.0

2.0

5.0

58.0

58.0

 

7th

JAM

JAM A

Havannah

Contessa 35

61024

Kareem Butross

149

3.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0

2.0

2.0

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

62.0

62.0

 

8th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

3.0 DNC

7.0 DNF

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

7.0

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0

8.0 DNF

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

4.0

68.0

68.0

 

9th

JAM

JAM A

Riff Raff

Cal 33-2

52809

Rick Krems

156

3.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

75.0

75.0

 

 
JAM B Division
Sailed: 13, Discards: 0, To count: 13, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sunday_0530_1
05302021 10:00

Wed_060921_2
061021 19:12:00

Sun_0613_3
06_14_2021 11:15:00

Sun_0705_4
5 Jul  

Wed_0721_5
21-Jul-2021  

Sun_0725_6
35-Jul  

Sun_0801_7
01-Aug 10:00:00

Wed_0804_8
04-Aug 19::20:00

WED_0818_9
18-Aug 19::15:00

Sun_0822_GC_10
22-Aug 10:35:00

sun_0829_11
29-Aug 10:15:00

Sun_0905_CYC 121
09052021 10:40

Wed_0908
09082021 1830

Total

Nett

Notes

1st

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

1.0

3.0 DNF

1.0

1.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

22.0

22.0

 

2nd

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

2.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

30.0

30.0

 

3rd

JAM

JAM B

Amiga

tartan33

30556

Dave Mills

168

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

5.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

2.0

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

43.0

43.0

 

4th

JAM

JAM B

Allegra

Pearson 26

64164

Neil Eckert

226

3.0 DNC

1.0

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0

5.0 DNC

1.0

3.0

5.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

48.0

48.0

 

5th

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0

5.0

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0

5.0 DNF

3.0

5.0

2.0

2.0

52.0

52.0

 

6th

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

2.0

3.0 DNC

3.0

6.0 DNC

6.0

4.0

5.0 DNC

4.0

3.0

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

52.0

52.0

 

7th

JAM

JAM B

Bacchanal

Benetau 331

61409

Becky nelson

170

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0

7.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

55.0

55.0

 

JAM Club Race Results By Race

Sunday_0530_1 - 05302021 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 4.0, Course: XS-H-M-G-X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12-15; 2-3 ft wave

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

10:00:00

10:47:31

0:47:31

0:35:35

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

10:00:00

10:48:03

0:48:03

0:38:27

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

10:00:00

10:50:00

0:50:00

0:38:56

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

10:00:00

10:52:04

0:52:04

0:42:00

4.0

 

 

Wed_060921_2 - 061021 at 19:12:00

Start: Wed_060921, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:12:00, Distance: 2.87, Course: E-M-C-E, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: Light

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

19:12:00

20:11:26

0:59:26

0:54:42

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM B

Allegra

Pearson 26

64164

Neil Eckert

226

19:12:00

20:28:04

1:16:04

1:05:15

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

19:12:00

20:26:29

1:14:29

1:06:58

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

 

 

DNF

 

9.0

 

4

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

 

 

DNF

 

9.0

 

4

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

 

 

DNF

 

9.0

 

4

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

 

 

DNF

 

9.0

 

4

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

 

 

DNF

 

9.0

 

 

Sun_0613_3 - 06_14_2021 at 11:15:00

Start: sun_0613_3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:15:00, Distance: 4.87, Course: 5-B-D, Wind dir: W-NW, Ave wind: 10

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

11:15:00

12:21:10

1:06:10

0:51:38

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

11:15:00

12:20:03

1:05:03

0:53:41

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM B

Amiga

tartan33

30556

Dave Mills

168

11:15:00

12:22:21

1:07:21

0:53:43

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

11:15:00

12:22:13

1:07:13

0:55:32

4.0

 

5

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

11:15:00

12:19:12

1:04:12

0:56:10

5.0

 

6

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

11:15:00

12:24:05

1:09:05

0:56:20

6.0

 

7

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

 

 

12:24:19

12:10:51

7.0

 

8

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

 

 

12:32:06

12:19:51

8.0

 

 

Sun_0705_4 - 5 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:07:00, Distance: 3.41, Course: XS-F-M-XS, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 8

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

 

 

\0:53:40

0:45:43

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

 

 

10:54:52

10:44:42

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

 

 

10:56:39

10:48:28

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

 

 

10:59:32

10:49:11

4.0

 

5

JAM

JAM B

Amiga

tartan33

30556

Dave Mills

168

 

 

11:00:01

10:50:28

5.0

 

6

JAM

JAM B

Bacchanal

Benetau 331

61409

Becky nelson

170

 

 

11:03:54

10:54:14

6.0

 

7

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

 

 

11:07:15

10:57:15

7.0

 

8

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

 

 

DNF

 

9.0

 

 

Wed_0721_5 - 21-Jul-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 17:15, Distance: 2.0, Course: G-M, Wind dir: 5-9, Ave wind: N

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

 

 

19:38:41

19:34:01

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

 

 

19:38:11

19:34:53

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

 

 

19:41:06

19:35:02

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM B

Amiga

tartan33

30556

Dave Mills

168

 

 

19:41:06

19:35:30

4.0

 

5

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

 

 

19:41:36

19:35:38

5.0

 

6

JAM

JAM A

Havannah

Contessa 35

61024

Kareem Butross

149

 

 

19:41:06

19:36:08

6.0

 

7

JAM

JAM B

Allegra

Pearson 26

64164

Neil Eckert

226

 

 

19:44:10

19:36:38

7.0

 

8

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

 

 

19:42:01

19:37:13

8.0

 

9

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

 

 

19:42:51

19:37:49

9.0

 

10

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

 

 

19:44:17

19:39:03

10.0

 

11

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

 

 

19:45:36

19:39:44

11.0

 

12

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

 

 

19:44:58

19:39:54

12.0

 

13

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

 

 

19:46:14

19:40:42

13.0

 

14

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

 

 

19+:46:23

19:41:11

14.0

 

 

Sun_0725_6 - 35-Jul

Start: sun_25-Jul, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

10:21:00

11:21:19

1:00:19

1:00:19

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM A

Havannah

Contessa 35

61024

Kareem Butross

149

10:21:00

11:23:40

1:02:40

1:02:40

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

10:27:00

11:32:24

1:05:24

1:05:24

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM B

Amiga

tartan33

30556

Dave Mills

168

10:27:00

11:33:25

1:06:25

1:06:25

4.0

 

5

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

10:27:00

11:33:50

1:06:50

1:06:50

5.0

 

6

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

10:27:00

11:34:12

1:07:12

1:07:12

6.0

 

7

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

10:21:00

11:30:02

1:09:02

1:09:02

7.0

 

8

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

10:21:00

11:32:35

1:11:35

1:11:35

8.0

 

9

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

10:21:00

 

20:20:40

20:20:40

9.0

 

 

Sun_0801_7 - 01-Aug at 10:00:00

Start: Sun 08-Aug, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 2.22, Course: xs-B-xs, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 10- 20

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM B

Allegra

Pearson 26

64164

Neil Eckert

226

10:00:00

10:58:00

0:58:00

0:49:38

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

10:00:00

10:55:42

0:55:42

0:49:53

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

10:00:00

10:57:09

0:57:09

0:50:25

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

10:00:00

10:57:22

0:57:22

0:50:45

4.0

 

5

JAM

JAM A

Havannah

Contessa 35

61024

Kareem Butross

149

10:00:00

10:56:39

0:56:39

0:51:08

5.0

 

6

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

10:00:00

10:57:42

0:57:42

0:52:07

6.0

 

7

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

10:00:00

10:58:00

0:58:00

0:52:40

7.0

 

8

JAM

JAM B

Bacchanal

Benetau 331

61409

Becky nelson

170

10:00:00

11:03:55

1:03:55

0:57:38

8.0

 

 

Wed_0804_8 - 04-Aug at 19::20:00

Start: Wed_0804_8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00, Distance: 4.0, Course: F-M-F-M-F, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 10

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

19:20:00

20:22:43

1:02:43

0:53:23

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

19:20:00

20:22:39

1:02:39

0:56:03

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

19:20:00

20:28:20

1:08:20

0:56:12

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

19:20:00

20:28:39

1:08:39

0:56:43

4.0

 

5

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

19:20:00

20:28:47

1:08:47

0:59:11

5.0

 

6

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

19:20:00

20:32:51

1:12:51

1:02:27

6.0

 

7

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

19:20:00

20:38:50

1:18:50

1:08:42

7.0

 

8

JAM

JAM B

Allegra

Pearson 26

64164

Neil Eckert

226

19:20:00

20:44:52

1:24:52

1:09:48

8.0

 

9

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

19:20:00

20:41:54

1:21:54

1:10:50

9.0

 

10

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

19:20:00

20:41:54

1:21:54

1:11:26

10.0

 

11

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

19:20:00

20:48:19

1:28:19

1:18:15

11.0

 

12

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

19:20:00

21:56:00

2:36:00

2:24:16

12.0

 

 

WED_0818_9 - 18-Aug at 19::15:00

Start: Wed_08018_9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:14:00, Distance: 2.89, Course: GMEG, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 10

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

19:14:00

20:09:51

0:55:51

0:49:06

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

19:14:00

20:08:04

0:54:04

0:49:18

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

19:14:00

20:15:20

1:01:20

0:52:43

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

19:14:00

20:15:30

1:01:30

0:52:44

4.0

 

5

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

19:14:00

20:18:52

1:04:52

0:57:56

5.0

 

6

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

19:14:00

20:20:32

1:06:32

0:58:32

6.0

 

7

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

19:14:00

 

20:21:38

20:14:07

7.0

 

8

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

19:14:00

 

20:26:40

20:19:06

8.0

 

9

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

19:14:00

 

DNF

 

12.0

 

9

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

 

 

DNF

 

12.0

 

9

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

 

 

DNF

 

12.0

 

 

Sun_0822_GC_10 - 22-Aug at 10:35:00

Start: Sun_0822_GC_10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00, Distance: 4.2, Course: CYC_sG, Wind dir: N-NW, Ave wind: 8

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

10:35:00

11:52:41

1:17:41

1:05:09

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

10:35:00

11:51:17

1:16:17

1:06:29

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

10:35:00

12:00:01

1:25:01

1:12:17

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

10:35:00

12:05:27

1:30:27

1:19:53

4.0

 

5

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

10:35:00

12:15:49

1:40:49

1:28:30

5.0

 

6

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

 

 

DNF

 

8.0

 

6

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

 

 

DNF

 

8.0

 

 

sun_0829_11 - 29-Aug at 10:15:00

Start: Sun_0829_11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15:00, Distance: 4.9, Course: M-E-G-M-B-M, Wind dir: N-NW, Ave wind: 8

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

10:15:00

12:04:00

1:49:00

1:40:55

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

10:15:00

12:14:19

1:59:19

1:44:42

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

10:15:00

12:23:44

2:08:44

1:56:00

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM B

Amiga

tartan33

30556

Dave Mills

168

10:15:00

12:26:58

2:11:58

1:58:15

4.0

 

5

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Rampini / Herman Maschmann

144

10:15:00

12:26:08

2:11:08

1:59:22

5.0

 

6

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

10:15:00

12:38:51

2:23:51

2:08:59

6.0

 

7

JAM

JAM B

Bacchanal

Benetau 331

61409

Becky nelson

170

10:15:00

12:54:28

2:39:28

2:25:35

7.0

 

8

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

10:15:00

12:57:35

2:42:35

2:28:13

8.0

 

9

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

10:15:00

12:56:05

2:41:05

2:28:45

9.0

 

 

Sun_0905_CYC 121 - 09052021 at 10:40

Start: Sun_0905_12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: X--D-M-X, Wind dir: N-NW, Ave wind: 14

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

10:40:00

11:36:47

0:56:47

0:44:33

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

10:40:00

11:35:41

0:55:41

0:46:07

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

10:40:00

11:43:05

1:03:05

0:52:46

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

10:40:00

11:51:12

1:11:12

0:59:10

4.0

 

 

Wed_0908 - 09082021 at 1830

Start: Wed_0908_13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 2.3, Course: X--F-X, Wind dir: n, Ave wind: 10

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Notes

1

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

18:35:00

19:19:33

0:44:33

0:40:45

1.0

 

2

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

18:35:00

19:30:42

0:55:42

0:48:50

2.0

 

3

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

18:35:00

19:30:57

0:55:57

0:49:56

3.0

 

4

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

18:35:00

19:34:53

0:59:53

0:53:54

4.0

 

5

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

18:35:00

19:36:00

1:01:00

0:54:15

5.0

 

6

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

18:35:00

19:38:35

1:03:35

0:57:45

6.0

 

7

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

18:35:00

19:39:40

1:04:40

0:58:53

7.0

 

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com