2022 JAM Race Results

EYC JAM 2022
JAM A Division
Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sun _5029_1
  

WED_01-Jun 22_2
  

WED_8-Jun_3
 

WED June 15_ 4
 

WED_29-Jun_5
 

1st

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

9.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

2.0

1.0

2.0

2nd

JAM

JAM A

Phrfection

J 35

42922

Jason Snider

81

1.0

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

1.0

3rd

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

153

2.0

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

3.0

4th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

9.0 DNC

2.0

5.0 DNC

6.0

6.0

5th

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

4.0

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0

13.0 DNC

6th

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

3.0

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0

13.0 DNC

7th

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

9.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

1.0

9.0 DNC

8.0

8th

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Ramoini

144

9.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

4.0

9th

JAM

JAM A

Last Dance

30

20860

Teremce Ford

165

9.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0

10th

JAM

JAM A

Kismet

farr 1020

9999

Bill Woods

9999

9.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

JAM B Division
Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sun _5029_1
  10:46

WED_01-Jun 22_2
  19:20:00

WED_8-Jun_3
  19:20:00

WED June 15_ 4
june 16 19:15:00

WED_29-Jun_5
30-jJun 19:00:00

1st

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

6.0

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0

5.0

2nd

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

5.0

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

2.0

10.0

3rd

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

7.0

1.0

3.0

7.0

9.0

4th

JAM

JAM B

Amiga

tartan33

30556

Dave Mills

168

9.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

11.0

5th

JAM

JAM B

Allegra

Pearson 26

61461

Neil Eckert

226

9.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

5th

JAM

JAM B

Bacchanal

Benetau 331

60661

Becky nelson

170

9.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

5th

JAM

JAM B

SnripperDog

Cat 32020

365

Phil Dubiel

166

9.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

5th

JAM

JAM B

Orca

Dragon

253

James Smekel

9999

9.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

Sun _5029_1 at 10:46
Start: JAM 00529, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00, Distance: 2.02, Course: XW - A- XW, Wind dir: nw, Ave wind: 10

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

JAM

JAM A

Phrfection

J 35

42922

Jason Snider

81

10:46:00

11:17:44

0:31:44

0:29:00

2

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

153

10:46:00

11:22:32

0:36:32

0:31:23

3

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

10:46:00

11:22:46

0:36:46

0:32:03

4

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

10:46:00

11:25:21

0:39:21

0:34:04

5

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

10:46:00

11:25:51

0:39:51

0:34:16

6

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

10:46:00

11:30:02

0:44:02

0:37:54

7

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

10:46:00

11:38:10

0:52:10

0:46:14


WED_01-Jun 22_2 at 19:20:00
Start: WED_060122, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00, Distance: 2, Course: M-B-M, Wind dir: ne, Ave wind: 7

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

19:20:00

20:06:01

0:46:01

0:40:09

2

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

19:20:00

20:07:34

0:47:34

0:42:30

WED_8-Jun_3 at 19:20:00
Start: WED_060122_3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3.5, Course: XE_H_M_XE, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 14

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

19:00:00

19:44:09

0:44:09

0:35:21

2

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

19:00:00

19:42:21

0:42:21

0:36:35

3

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

19:00:00

19:56:34

0:56:34

0:46:18

WED June 15_ 4 - june 15 at 19:20:00
Start: WED_061522, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00, Distance: 4, Course: M-D-M-D-M, Ave wind: 18

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

19:20:00

20:08:30

0:48:30

0:41:54

2

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

19:20:00

20:13:07

0:53:07

0:43:47

3

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

19:20:00

20:15:07

0:55:07

0:44:03

4

JAM

JAM A

Lotte Rose

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

19:20:00

20:15:22

0:55:22

0:44:54

5

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

19:20:00

20:19:34

0:59:34

0:47:26

6

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

19:20:00

20:26:57

1:06:57

0:56:49

7

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

19:20:00

20:32:23

1:12:23

1:00:39

.

WED_29-Jun_5 
Start: WED_062922_5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 2, Course: D-M-D, Wind dir: east, Ave wind: 7

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

JAM

JAM A

Phrfection

J 35

42922

Jason Snider

81

19:00:00

19:36:23

0:36:23

0:33:41

2

JAM

JAM A

Weimer

Soverell 33

40533

Josh Wenz

99

19:00:00

19:43:06

0:43:06

0:39:48

3

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

153

19:00:00

19:47:23

0:47:23

0:42:17

4

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Dan Ramoini

144

19:00:00

19:47:59

0:47:59

0:43:11

5

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

19:00:00

19:52:04

0:52:04

0:46:00

6

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

19:00:00

19:54:19

0:54:19

0:49:15

7

JAM

JAM A

Last Dance

30

20860

Teremce Ford

165

19:00:00

19:59:01

0:59:01

0:53:31

8

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

19:00:00

20:02:06

1:02:06

0:57:04

9

JAM

JAM B

Moya-Manzi

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

19:00:00

20:06:18

1:06:18

1:00:26

10

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

19:00:00

20:50:25

1:50:25

1:44:53

11

JAM

JAM B

Amiga

tartan33

30556

Dave Mills

168

19:00:00

20:50:33

1:50:33

1:44:57

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com