2022 Series and Race results

Complete Event Results

2022 Series Tabulations

CSA_2022_Womens

PHRF Division
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW_Womens

Total

Nett

1st

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

1.0

1.0

1.0

2nd

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

2.0

2.0

2.0

3rd

T10

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

3.0

3.0

3.0

4th

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

4.0

4.0

4.0

CRW_Womens - JAM Division – 21-Jun
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Corrected time, Distance: 3

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Corrected

Points

1

JAM

JAM

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

156

01:23;24

1.0

CRW_Womens - PHRF Division – 21-Uun
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Corrected time, Distance: 3

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Corrected

Points

1

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

01:03:25

1.0

2

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

01:05:23

2.0

3

T10

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

01:06:15

3.0

4

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

01:07:13

4.0

 

 
Double-Handed
JAM  Division
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW_2X

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM A

Phrffection

 

42922

 

Jason Snider

81

1.0

1.0

1.0

2nd

JAM

JAM A

Moya-Manzi

 

60661

 

Mark Corson

176

2.0

2.0

2.0

 

 

Spinnaker - Phrf
PHRF Division
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Mentor_1

Mentor_2

CRW_1_McRone

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF

Hardtack

 

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

2.0

2.0

4.0

8.0

8.0

2nd

phrf

PHRF

Whitehawk

 

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

 

1.0

1.0

8.0 DNC

10.0

10.0

3rd

phrf

PHRF

DagnAbbott

 

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

 

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

2.0

10.0

10.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Wavelength

 

60812

 

Alan Linne

 

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0

11.0

11.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

Viva LaVida

 

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

 

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0

13.0

13.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

SloopyIV

 

50434

CYC

Bill Odell

60

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0

14.0

14.0

7th

phrf

PHRF

Adrenalin

 

97739

GRYC

Kurt Kachler

 

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

16.0

16.0

 

CRW_1_McRone - 23-Jun
Start: McRone, Finishes: Corrected time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 5

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Corrected

Points

1

phrf

 

Vanquish

 

15

EYC

Oleski

84

00:58:48

1.0

2

phrf

PHRF

DagnAbbott

 

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

 

1:00:51

2.0

3

phrf

PHRF

Wavelength

 

60812

 

Alan Linne

 

1:00:59

3.0

4

phrf

PHRF

Hardtack

 

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

1:01:00

4.0

5

phrf

PHRF

Viva LaVida

 

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

 

1:01:05

5.0

6

phrf

PHRF

SloopyIV

 

50434

CYC

Bill Odell

60

1:03:07

6.0

 

 

CSA South Shore
PHRF Division
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW_1_McRone

Total

Nett

1st

J105

PHRF

Fall Line

 

144

CYC

Chip Schaffner

90

2.0

2.0

2.0

2nd

phrf

PHRF

DagnAbbott

 

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

 

3.0

3.0

3.0

3rd

 

PHRF

Wavelength

 

60812

 

Alan Linne

 

4.0

4.0

4.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Hardtack

 

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

5.0

5.0

5.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

Viva LaVida

 

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

 

6.0

6.0

6.0

6th

T10

PHRF

OnePass

 

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

 

7.0

7.0

7.0

7th

J105

PHRF

Dark & Stomy

 

77

EYC

D Carson

90

8.0

8.0

8.0

8th

phrf

PHRF

SloopyIV

 

50434

CYC

Bill Odell

60

9.0

9.0

9.0

9th

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

10.0

10.0

10.0

10th

phrf

PHRF

Whitehawk

 

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

 

12.0 DNC

12.0

12.0

10th

T10

PHRF

Distant Thunder

 

32236

EYC

Dan Horn

126

12.0 DNC

12.0

12.0

10th

phrf

PHRF

Adrenalin

 

97739

GRYC

Kurt Kachler

 

12.0 DNC

12.0

12.0

10th

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

12.0 DNC

12.0

12.0

10th

T10

PHRF

PurSue

 

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

12.0 DNC

12.0

12.0

10th

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

12.0 DNC

12.0

12.0

JAM South Shore
JAM Division
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

McRone

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM

Phrffection

 

42922

 

Jason Snider

81

1.0

1.0

1.0

2nd

JAM

JAM

En Passant

 

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

142

2.0

2.0

2.0

3rd

JAM

JAM

Wileaway

 

32595

FCYC

Phillip Rusrh

 

3.0

3.0

3.0

4th

JAM

JAM

Aponivi

 

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

 

4.0

4.0

4.0

5th

JAM

JAM

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

156

5.0

5.0

5.0

6th

JAM

JAM

Moya-Manzi

 

60661

 

Mark Corson

176

6.0

6.0

6.0

7th

JAM

JAM

Lotte Rose

 

1312

EYC

Bob Savinall

157

8.0 DNC

8.0

8.0

7th

JAM

JAM

Megavolt

 

33655

EYC

Tyler Laseter

56

8.0 DNC

8.0

8.0

7th

JAM

JAM

destiny

 

52937

MHYC

Russ Gallagher

151

8.0 DNC

8.0

8.0

7th

JAM

JAM

Epic

 

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

192

8.0 DNC

8.0

8.0

 
One Design
J105 Division
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW_Mcrone

CRW_2

CRW_3

CRW_5

Total

Nett

1st

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

2.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

6.0

6.0

2nd

J105

PHRF

Fall Line

 

144

CYC

Chip Schaffner

90

1.0

3.0

1.0

2.0

7.0

7.0

3rd

J105

PHRF

Dark & Stomy

 

77

EYC

D Carson

90

3.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

11.0

11.0

4th

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

20.0

20.0

 

 

One Design
Tartan Ten
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW_1D_1

CRW_!D_2

Total

Nett

1st

T10

PHRF

OnePass

 

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

 

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

2nd

T10

PHRF

PurSue

 

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

2.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

3rd

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

3.0

3.0

6.0

6.0

4th

T10

PHRF

Distant Thunder

 

32236

EYC

Dan Horn

126

4.0

4.0

8.0

8.0

5th

T10

PHRF

Coyote

 

249

EYC

Trevor Dodge

 

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

12.0

12.0

5th

T10

PHRF

The Foundry

 

99999

The Foundry

Colin Mcdowel

126

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

12.0

12.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com