2021 Series and Race Results

http://www.DnnDeveloper.In

CSA Series Results - PHRF Boat Of The Year by Division

PHRF A Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW_offshore_1

Princess Pat

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF A

SpaceMan Spiff

134

Lyc

 

39

2.0

1.0

3.0

3.0

2nd

 

PHRF A

Unbridled

5200

EYC

Rob Mock

90

4.0

2.0

6.0

6.0

3rd

J105

PHRF A

Fall Line

144

EYC

ChipSchaffner

90

3.0

7.0

10.0

10.0

4th

J105

PHRF A

trio

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

7.0

4.5

11.5

11.5

5th

J105

PHRF A

Dark & Stomy

77

EYC

D Carson

90

9.0

4.5

13.5

13.5

6th

 

PHRF A

Whitehawk

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

72

5.0

12.0 DNC

17.0

17.0

7th

phrf

PHRF A

Viva LaVida

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

51

11.0

8.0

19.0

19.0

8th

phrf

PHRF A

Breezin

11555

FCYC

Rick Galaska

66

14.5

6.0

20.5

20.5

9th

phrf

PHRF A

SloopyIV

50434

CYC

Bill Odell

60

12.0

12.0 DNC

24.0

24.0

10th

phrf

PHRF A

Overkill

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

75

13.0

12.0 DNC

25.0

25.0

11th

phrf

PHRF A

Megavolt

 

EYC

Tyler Laseter

50

14.5

12.0 DNC

26.5

26.5

12th

J105

PHRF A

Ovation

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

16.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

28.0

28.0

PHRF B Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW_offshore_1

Princess Pat

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF B

DagnAbbott

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

1.0

10.0

11.0

11.0

2nd

phrf

PHRF B

Hardtack

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

8.0

3.0

11.0

11.0

3rd

T10

PHRF B

OnePass

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

6.0

9.0

15.0

15.0

4th

phrf

PHRF B

Wileaway

32595

FCYC

Rush

141

10.0

12.0

22.0

22.0

5th

T10

PHRF B

Star Ten

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

16.0 DNC

11.0

27.0

27.0

6th

T10

PHRF B

The Foundry

99999

The Foundry

Colin Mcdowel

126

16.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

28.0

28.0

6th

T10

PHRF B

PurSue

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

16.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

28.0

28.0

6th

phrf

PHRF B

Wavelength

60812

EYC

Alan Linne

126

16.0

12.0 DNC

28.0

28.0

6th

T10

PHRF B

Distant Thunder

32236

EYC

Dan Horn

126

16.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

28.0

28.0

CRW_offshore_1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Elapsed

Points

1

phrf

PHRF B

DagnAbbott

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

0:00:57:29

1.0

2

phrf

PHRF A

SpaceMan Spiff

134

Lyc

 

39

0:59:42

2.0

3

J105

PHRF A

Fall Line

144

EYC

ChipSchaffner

90

0:00:59:43

3.0

4

 

PHRF A

Unbridled

5200

EYC

Rob Mock

90

0:01:01:34

4.0

5

 

PHRF A

Whitehawk

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

72

0:01:02:06

5.0

6

T10

PHRF B

OnePass

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

0:01:02:13

6.0

7

J105

PHRF A

trio

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

0:01:02:30

7.0

8

phrf

PHRF B

Hardtack

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

0:01:02:38

8.0

9

J105

PHRF A

Dark & Stomy

77

EYC

D Carson

90

0:01:04:45

9.0

10

phrf

PHRF B

Wileaway

32595

FCYC

Rush

141

0:01:05:55

10.0

11

phrf

PHRF A

Viva LaVida

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

51

0:01:06:45

11.0

12

phrf

PHRF A

SloopyIV

50434

CYC

Bill Odell

60

0:01:06:46

12.0

13

phrf

PHRF A

Overkill

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

75

0:01:07:23

13.0

14

phrf

PHRF A

Breezin

11555

FCYC

Rick Galaska

66

0:01:07:59

14.5

14

phrf

PHRF A

Megavolt

 

EYC

Tyler Laseter

50

1:07:59

14.5

16

phrf

PHRF B

Wavelength

60812

EYC

Alan Linne

126

0:01:13:46

16.0

Princess Pat - 10-Jul

Start: Princess pat, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-C-F, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Elapsed

Points

1

phrf

PHRF A

SpaceMan Spiff

134

Lyc

 

39

1:36:44

1.0

2

 

PHRF A

Unbridled

5200

EYC

Rob Mock

90

1:43:47

2.0

3

phrf

PHRF B

Hardtack

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

1:44:11

3.0

4

J105

PHRF A

trio

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

1:44:29

4.5

4

J105

PHRF A

Dark & Stomy

77

EYC

D Carson

90

1:44:29

4.5

6

phrf

PHRF A

Breezin

11555

FCYC

Rick Galaska

66

1:44:45

6.0

7

J105

PHRF A

Fall Line

144

EYC

ChipSchaffner

90

1:45:25

7.0

8

phrf

PHRF A

Viva LaVida

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

51

1:46:43

8.0

9

T10

PHRF B

OnePass

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

1:53:12

9.0

10

phrf

PHRF B

DagnAbbott

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

1:53:27

10.0

11

T10

PHRF B

Star Ten

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

1:55:30

11.0

12

phrf

PHRF B

Wileaway

32595

FCYC

Rush

141

1:56:30

12.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com

 

CSA Series Results - JAM Boat Of The Year

 

JAM Boat Of The Year

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

JAM_Regatta_1

clyc_JAM_1

clyc_JAM_2

clyc_JAM_3

CRW_Offshore_1

CRW_Offshore_2

CRW_Offshore_3

CRW_offshore_4

CRW_offshore_5

CRW_offshore_6

CRW_offshore_7

Princess_Pat

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM

Epic

 

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

192

6.0 DNC

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

3.5

2.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

27.5

27.5

2nd

JAM

JAM

En Passant

 

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

142

1.0

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

1.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

2.0

28.0

28.0

3rd

JAM

JAM

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

179

4.0

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

5.0

35.0

35.0

4th

JAM

JAM

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

156

3.0

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0

5.0

3.5

4.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

8.0

53.5

53.5

5th

JAM

JAM

Moya- Monzi

 

600661

EYC

Mark Corson

176

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0

4.0

5.0

5.0

5.0

6.0

6.0

10.0 DNC

65.0

65.0

6th

JAM

JAM

Willing

 

15402

CLYC

Edward Smith

158

6.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

2.0

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

4.0

70.0

70.0

7th

JAM

JAM

Saga

 

260

 

Dennis Jondle

148

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

1.0

73.0

73.0

8th

JAM

JAM

Aponivi

 

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

 

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

7.0

15.0 DNS

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

5.0

4.0

6.0

76.0

76.0

9th

JAM

JAM

Undone

 

99999

EYC

Shauna Welch

105

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

77.0

77.0

10th

JAM

JAM

Lotte Rose

 

1312

EYC

Bob Savinall

157

2.0

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

78.0

78.0

11th

JAM

JAM

Levante

 

30196

EYC

Joe Palmer

168

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0

79.0

79.0

12th

JAM

JAM

Levante

 

30196

EYC

Joe Palmer

168

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

82.0

82.0

12th

JAM

JAM

Megavolt

 

33655

EYC

Tyler Laseter

56

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

82.0

82.0

12th

JAM

JAM

destiny

 

52937

MHYC

Russ Gallagher

151

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

82.0

82.0

 

CSA Series Results - PHRF South Shore Overall

PHRF _ South Shore
Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW_offshore_1

Princess Pat

Mcarty Gulden

Roberts Race

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF A

SpaceMan Spiff

134

Lyc

Ruhlman

39

2.0

1.0

1.0

2.0 DNC

6.0

6.0

2nd

 

PHRF A

Unbridled

5200

EYC

Rob Mock

90

4.0

2.0

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

14.0

14.0

3rd

phrf

PHRF B

DagnAbbott

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

1.0

10.0

2.0

2.0 DNC

15.0

15.0

4th

J105

PHRF A

trio

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

7.0

4.5

3.0

2.0 DNC

16.5

16.5

5th

J105

PHRF A

Fall Line

144

EYC

ChipSchaffner

90

3.0

7.0

6.0 DNS

2.0 DNC

18.0

18.0

6th

phrf

PHRF B

Hardtack

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

8.0

3.0

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

19.0

19.0

7th

J105

PHRF A

Dark & Stomy

77

EYC

D Carson

90

9.0

4.5

4.0

2.0 DNC

19.5

19.5

8th

T10

PHRF B

OnePass

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

6.0

9.0

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

23.0

23.0

9th

 

PHRF A

Whitehawk

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

72

5.0

12.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

25.0

25.0

10th

phrf

PHRF A

Viva LaVida

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

51

11.0

8.0

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

27.0

27.0

11th

phrf

PHRF A

Breezin

11555

FCYC

Rick Galaska

66

14.5

6.0

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

28.5

28.5

12th

phrf

PHRF B

Wileaway

32595

FCYC

Rush

141

10.0

12.0

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

30.0

30.0

13th

phrf

PHRF A

Overkill

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

75

13.0

12.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

1.0

32.0

32.0

14th

phrf

PHRF A

SloopyIV

50434

CYC

Bill Odell

60

12.0

12.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

2.0

32.0

32.0

15th

phrf

PHRF A

Megavolt

 

EYC

Tyler Laseter

50

14.5

12.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

34.5

34.5

16th

phrf

PHRF B

Wavelength

60812

EYC

Alan Linne

126

16.0

12.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

36.0

36.0

16th

T10

PHRF B

Distant Thunder

32236

EYC

Dan Horn

126

16.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

36.0

36.0

16th

T10

PHRF B

The Foundry

99999

The Foundry

Colin Mcdowel

126

16.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

36.0

36.0

16th

J105

PHRF A

Ovation

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

16.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

36.0

36.0

16th

T10

PHRF B

PurSue

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

16.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

36.0

36.0

21st

T10

PHRF B

Star Ten

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

16.0 DNC

11.0

22.0 DNE

2.0 DNC

51.0

51.0

CRW_offshore_1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Elapsed

Points

1

phrf

PHRF B

DagnAbbott

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

0:00:57:29

1.0

2

phrf

PHRF A

SpaceMan Spiff

134

Lyc

Ruhlman

39

0:59:42

2.0

3

J105

PHRF A

Fall Line

144

EYC

ChipSchaffner

90

0:00:59:43

3.0

4

 

PHRF A

Unbridled

5200

EYC

Rob Mock

90

0:01:01:34

4.0

5

 

PHRF A

Whitehawk

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

72

0:01:02:06

5.0

6

T10

PHRF B

OnePass

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

0:01:02:13

6.0

7

J105

PHRF A

trio

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

0:01:02:30

7.0

8

phrf

PHRF B

Hardtack

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

0:01:02:38

8.0

9

J105

PHRF A

Dark & Stomy

77

EYC

D Carson

90

0:01:04:45

9.0

10

phrf

PHRF B

Wileaway

32595

FCYC

Rush

141

0:01:05:55

10.0

11

phrf

PHRF A

Viva LaVida

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

51

0:01:06:45

11.0

12

phrf

PHRF A

SloopyIV

50434

CYC

Bill Odell

60

0:01:06:46

12.0

13

phrf

PHRF A

Overkill

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

75

0:01:07:23

13.0

14

phrf

PHRF A

Breezin

11555

FCYC

Rick Galaska

66

0:01:07:59

14.5

14

phrf

PHRF A

Megavolt

 

EYC

Tyler Laseter

50

1:07:59

14.5

16

phrf

PHRF B

Wavelength

60812

EYC

Alan Linne

126

0:01:13:46

16.0

Princess Pat - 10-Jul

Start: Princess pat, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-C-F, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Elapsed

Points

1

phrf

PHRF A

SpaceMan Spiff

134

Lyc

Ruhlman

39

1:36:44

1.0

2

 

PHRF A

Unbridled

5200

EYC

Rob Mock

90

1:43:47

2.0

3

phrf

PHRF B

Hardtack

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

1:44:11

3.0

4

J105

PHRF A

trio

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

1:44:29

4.5

4

J105

PHRF A

Dark & Stomy

77

EYC

D Carson

90

1:44:29

4.5

6

phrf

PHRF A

Breezin

11555

FCYC

Rick Galaska

66

1:44:45

6.0

7

J105

PHRF A

Fall Line

144

EYC

ChipSchaffner

90

1:45:25

7.0

8

phrf

PHRF A

Viva LaVida

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

51

1:46:43

8.0

9

T10

PHRF B

OnePass

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

1:53:12

9.0

10

phrf

PHRF B

DagnAbbott

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

1:53:27

10.0

11

T10

PHRF B

Star Ten

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

1:55:30

11.0

12

phrf

PHRF B

Wileaway

32595

FCYC

Rush

141

1:56:30

12.0

Mcarty Gulden - 18-Jul at 10:00:00

Start: Mcarty Gulden, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 10.4, Wind dir: N

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Elapsed

Points

1

phrf

PHRF A

SpaceMan Spiff

134

Lyc

Ruhlman

39

02:27:07

1.0

2

phrf

PHRF B

DagnAbbott

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

02:38:35

2.0

3

J105

PHRF A

trio

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

2:41:25

3.0

4

J105

PHRF A

Dark & Stomy

77

EYC

D Carson

90

02:42:11

4.0

5

J105

PHRF A

Fall Line

144

EYC

ChipSchaffner

90

DNS

6.0

21

T10

PHRF B

Star Ten

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

DNE

22.0

Roberts Race - 25-Jul at 08:00:00

Start: Mcarty Gulden, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 10.4, Wind dir: N

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Elapsed

Points

1

phrf

PHRF A

Overkill

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

75

05:02:53

1.0

2

phrf

PHRF A

SloopyIV

50434

CYC

Bill Odell

60

05:40:31

2.0

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com

 

CSA Series Results - JAM South Shore

JAM Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW_Offshore_1

Princess_Pat

Mcarty Gulden

Roberts Race

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

179

3.0

4.0

1.0

3.0 DNC

11.0

11.0

2nd

JAM

JAM

Epic

 

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

192

2.0

2.0

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

11.0

11.0

3rd

JAM

JAM

En Passant

 

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

142

1.0

1.0

13.0 DNF

3.0 DNC

18.0

18.0

4th

JAM

JAM

Willing

 

15402

CLYC

Edward Smith

158

9.0 DNC

3.0

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

19.0

19.0

5th

JAM

JAM

Aponivi

 

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

 

7.0

5.0

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

19.0

19.0

6th

JAM

JAM

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

156

5.0

7.0

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

19.0

19.0

7th

JAM

JAM

Moya- Manzi

 

600661

EYC

Mark Corson

176

6.0

10.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

1.0

21.0

21.0

8th

JAM

JAM

Undone

 

99999

EYC

Shauna Welch

105

4.0

10.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

21.0

21.0

9th

JAM

JAM

Levante

 

30196

EYC

Joe Palmer

168

9.0 DNC

6.0

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

22.0

22.0

10th

JAM

JAM

Saga

 

260

 

Dennis Jondle

148

9.0 DNC

8.0

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

24.0

24.0

11th

JAM

JAM

Lotte Rose

 

1312

EYC

Bob Savinall

157

9.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

26.0

26.0

11th

JAM

JAM

destiny

 

52937

MHYC

Russ Gallagher

151

9.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

26.0

26.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com

 

CSA Series Results - Double-Handed

Double-Handed
Overall

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Total

Nett

1st

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

1.0

2.0 DNC

3.0

3.0

2nd

T10

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

2.0

2.0 DNC

4.0

4.0

3rd

J105

PHRF

Dark & Stomy

 

77

EYC

D Carson

90

4.0

1.0

5.0

5.0

4th

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

3.0

2.0 DNC

5.0

5.0

5th

JAM

JAM

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Butcher

179

5.0

2.0

7.0

7.0

6th

JAM

JAM

Wileaway

 

32535

FCYC

Rush

151

6.0

2.0 DNC

8.0

8.0

7th

JAM

JAM

Levante

 

30196

 

Joe Palmer

168

7.0

2.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

8th

JAM

JAM

Aponivi

phrf

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

126

8.0

2.0 DNC

10.0

10.0