October 31, 2020         Register      Login   
Support Our Sponsors
Joyce Buick
 
Edgewater Yacht ClubJAM Series Results   
 

Overall

Minimize

EYC JAM 2020

Overall Combined Fleets

Edgewater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:59 on September 28, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 5, To count: 19, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sun_061420_1
  10:00:00

Sun_06212020_2
06.21.2020 10:00:00

Wed_06242020_3
06242020 19:05:00

Wed_07012020_4
   

Wed_07082020_5
  19:00:00

Sun_07122020_6
Sunday, 12-Jul 10:05:00

Wed_07152020_7
07/15/2020 19:11:00

Sun_07192020_8
  10:00:00

wed_7222020_9
July 22 17:05:00

Sun_07262020_10
   

wed_07292020_11
  19:05:05

wed_0805_12
   

Sun_0809_13
   

WED_0812_14
  19:00:00

Sun_0816_15
   

Wed_0819_16
  18:30:00

Sun_0823_17
   

Wed_826_18
  18:30:00

Sun_0830_19
  10:00:00

Wed_0902_20
  18:30:00

Wed_9092020_21
  18:32:00

WED_0916_22
  18:30:00

Sun_0920_23
  10:05:00

Sun_0927_247
  10:00:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

(6.0 DNC)

1.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

3.0

1.0

(7.0 DNF)

1.0

1.0

1.0

(5.0)

3.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

(4.0)

2.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

(10.0 DNF)

67.0

35.0

2nd

JAM

JAM B

Vanquish

S2 7.9 DB OB

476

Kim Oleski

176

6.0 DNC

6.0

2.0

(12.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

1.0

2.0

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

(12.0 DNC)

4.0

3.0

5.0

1.0

120.0

65.0

3rd

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

5.0 DNF

5.0

5.0

(12.0 DNC)

4.0

2.0

6.0

(8.0 DNC)

3.0

3.0

(10.0 DNF)

2.0

5.0

3.0

5.0

5.0

1.0

2.0

(8.0 DNC)

2.0

1.0

1.0

7.0

(10.0 DNF)

115.0

67.0

4th

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Herman Maschmann

144

6.0 DNC

(10.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

1.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

7.0 DNF

6.0

2.0

(10.0 DNF)

3.0

4.0

4.0

6.0

4.0

6.0

(13.0 DNF)

8.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

3.0

5.0

6.0

2.0

140.0

83.0

5th

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

6.0 DNC

2.0

4.0

4.0

3.0

5.0

3.0

1.0

9.0 DNC

4.0

10.0 DNF

1.0

2.0

(12.0 DNC)

3.0

2.0

4.0

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

3.0

146.0

85.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

6.0 DNC

(10.0 DNC)

6.0

5.0

5.0

(9.0 DNC)

5.0

2.0

5.0

5.0

(10.0 DNF)

6.0

6.0

6.0

4.0

6.0

(7.0)

3.0

4.0

3.0

6.0

(8.0)

3.0

4.0

134.0

90.0

7th

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

1.0

4.0

(9.0)

(9.0)

6.0

6.0

7.0

3.0

7.0

6.0

(10.0 DNF)

(11.0 DNC)

7.0

7.0

9.0

9.0

9.0

(13.0 DNF)

6.0

8.0

9.0

6.0

8.0

6.0

176.0

124.0

8th

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

6.0 DNC

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0)

8.0

9.0 DNC

7.0

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

4.0

7.0

2.0

8.0

8.0

(11.0 DNF)

7.0

(11.0)

5.0

(13.0 DNF)

8.0 DNC

4.0

8.0

10.0

9.0

5.0

187.0

132.0

9th

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

6.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

6.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

2.0

9.0 DNC

10.0 DNF

7.0

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

7.0

8.0

5.0

3.0

6.0

(11.0 DNC)

7.0

4.0

(11.0 DNC)

192.0

135.0

10th

JAM

JAM B

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

5.0 DNF

7.0

8.0

(10.0)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

(11.0 DNC)

9.0

(10.0 DNC)

8.0

8.0

10.0

10.0

(13.0 DNF)

5.0

10.0

(11.0 DNC)

4.0

2.0

10.0 DNF

204.0

149.0

11th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

6.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

7.0

7.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

10.0 DNF

4.0

10.0 DNC

5.0

(11.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNF)

8.0 DNC

7.0

7.0

9.0

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

214.0

154.0

12th

JAM

JAM B

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

6.0 DNC

3.0

1.0

2.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

(13.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

224.0

161.0

13th

JAM

JAM B

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

2.0

9.0 DNF

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

7.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

4.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

9.0

11.0 DNC

(13.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

9.0

11.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

235.0

172.0

14th

JAM

JAM A

Serenity

 

60693

 

96

6.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

8.0

(12.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNF)

8.0 DNC

5.0

11.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

239.0

178.0

15th

JAM

JAM A

Solidarity

J-30

22763

 

153

6.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

(13.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

(13.0 DNF)

8.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

5.0

12.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

245.0

183.0

16th

JAM

JAM A

AQUARIUS

J-29 MH IB

41229

Aarne Lillo

126

6.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

(13.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

252.0

189.0


Fall Series

Minimize

EYC JAM 2020

Fall Overall

Edgewater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:39 on September 28, 2020

JAM A Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Wed_0819_16
  18:30:00

Sun_0823_17
   

Wed_826_18
  18:30:00

Sun_0830_19
  10:00:00

Wed_0902_20
  18:30:00

Wed_9092020_21
  18:32:00

WED_0916_22
  18:30:00

Sun_0920_23
  10:05:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

2.0

1.0

1.0

(4.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

14.0

10.0

2nd

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

3.0

(4.0)

2.0

1.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

1.0

21.0

17.0

3rd

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Herman Maschmann

144

1.0

3.0

(9.0 DNF)

4.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

2.0

31.0

22.0

4th

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

5.0

5.0

(9.0 DNF)

2.0

6.0

7.0

3.0

4.0

41.0

32.0

5th

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

6.0

2.0

(9.0 DNF)

4.0 DNC

3.0

6.0

6.0

5.0

41.0

32.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(9.0 DNF)

4.0 DNC

5.0

5.0

5.0

7.0 DNC

50.0

41.0

7th

JAM

JAM A

Serenity

 

60693

 

96

4.0

7.0 DNC

(9.0 DNF)

4.0 DNC

4.0

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

52.0

43.0

8th

JAM

JAM A

Solidarity

J-30

22763

 

153

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(9.0 DNF)

4.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

3.0

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

54.0

45.0

9th

JAM

JAM A

AQUARIUS

J-29 MH IB

41229

Aarne Lillo

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(10.0 DNC)

4.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

61.0

51.0

JAM B Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Wed_0819_16
  18:30:00

Sun_0823_17
   

Wed_826_18
  18:30:00

Sun_0830_19
  10:00:00

Wed_0902_20
  18:30:00

Wed_9092020_21
  18:32:00

WED_0916_22
  18:30:00

Sun_0920_23
  10:05:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

(3.0)

1.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

12.0

9.0

2nd

JAM

JAM B

Vanquish

S2 7.9 DB OB

476

Kim Oleski

176

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

(6.0 DNC)

2.0

2.0

4.0

19.0

13.0

3rd

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

(4.0)

4.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

4.0 DNC

4.0

3.0

27.0

23.0

4th

JAM

JAM B

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

(5.0)

5.0

5.0 DNF

4.0

4.0

4.0 DNC

3.0

2.0

32.0

27.0

5th

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

2.0

3.0

(6.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

39.0

33.0

6th

JAM

JAM B

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

3.0

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

45.0

38.0

7th

JAM

JAM B

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

48.0

41.0


EYC JAM 2020

Fall Sundays

Edgewater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:03 on September 28, 2020

JAM A Division

Sundays Fall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sun_0823_17
   

Sun_0830_19
  10:00:00

Sun_0920_23
  10:05:00

Sun_0927_247
  10:00:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

4.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

8.0

8.0

2nd

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Herman Maschmann

144

3.0

4.0 DNC

2.0

1.0

10.0

10.0

3rd

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

1.0

4.0 DNC

3.0

6.0 DNF

14.0

14.0

4th

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

2.0

4.0 DNC

5.0

3.0

14.0

14.0

5th

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

5.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

15.0

15.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

AQUARIUS

J-29 MH IB

41229

Aarne Lillo

126

7.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

25.0

25.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

7.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

25.0

25.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Serenity

 

60693

 

96

7.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

25.0

25.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Solidarity

J-30

22763

 

153

7.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

25.0

25.0

JAM B Division

Sundays Fall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sun_0823_17
   

Sun_0830_19
  10:00:00

Sun_0920_23
  10:05:00

Sun_0927_247
  10:00:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM B

Vanquish

S2 7.9 DB OB

476

Kim Oleski

176

2.0

1.0

4.0

1.0

8.0

8.0

2nd

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

1.0

2.0

1.0

5.0 DNF

9.0

9.0

3rd

JAM

JAM B

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

5.0

4.0

2.0

5.0 DNF

16.0

16.0

4th

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

4.0

3.0

3.0

6.0 DNC

16.0

16.0

5th

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

3.0

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

2.0

17.0

17.0

6th

JAM

JAM B

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

25.0

25.0

6th

JAM

JAM B

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

25.0

25.0


EYC JAM 2020

Fall Wednesdays

Edgewater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:55 on September 28, 2020

JAM A Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Wed_0819_16
  18:30:00

Wed_826_18
  18:30:00

Wed_0902_20
  18:30:00

Wed_9092020_21
  18:32:00

WED_0916_22
  18:30:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

6.0

6.0

2nd

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

3.0

2.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

15.0

15.0

3rd

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Herman Maschmann

144

1.0

9.0 DNF

8.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

22.0

22.0

4th

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

5.0

9.0 DNF

6.0

7.0

3.0

30.0

30.0

5th

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

6.0

9.0 DNF

3.0

6.0

6.0

30.0

30.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNF

5.0

5.0

5.0

32.0

32.0

7th

JAM

JAM A

Serenity

 

60693

 

96

4.0

9.0 DNF

4.0

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

34.0

34.0

8th

JAM

JAM A

Solidarity

J-30

22763

 

153

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNF

8.0 DNC

3.0

8.0 DNC

36.0

36.0

9th

JAM

JAM A

AQUARIUS

J-29 MH IB

41229

Aarne Lillo

126

8.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

43.0

43.0

JAM B Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Wed_0819_16
  18:30:00

Wed_826_18
  18:30:00

Wed_0902_20
  18:30:00

Wed_9092020_21
  18:32:00

WED_0916_22
  18:30:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

3.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

8.0

8.0

2nd

JAM

JAM B

Vanquish

S2 7.9 DB OB

476

Kim Oleski

176

1.0

1.0

6.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

12.0

12.0

3rd

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

4.0

3.0

2.0

4.0 DNC

4.0

17.0

17.0

4th

JAM

JAM B

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

5.0

5.0 DNF

4.0

4.0 DNC

3.0

21.0

21.0

5th

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

2.0

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

24.0

24.0

6th

JAM

JAM B

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

3.0

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

26.0

26.0

7th

JAM

JAM B

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

29.0

29.0


EYC JAM 2020

Dirty Bottom

Edgewater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:00 on September 28, 2020

JAM A Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Wed_826_18
  18:30:00

Wed_0902_20
  18:30:00

Wed_9092020_21
  18:32:00

WED_0916_22
  18:30:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

4.0

4.0

2nd

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

2.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

12.0

12.0

3rd

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Herman Maschmann

144

9.0 DNF

8.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

21.0

21.0

4th

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

9.0 DNF

3.0

6.0

6.0

24.0

24.0

5th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

9.0 DNF

5.0

5.0

5.0

24.0

24.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

9.0 DNF

6.0

7.0

3.0

25.0

25.0

7th

JAM

JAM A

Solidarity

J-30

22763

 

153

9.0 DNF

8.0 DNC

3.0

8.0 DNC

28.0

28.0

8th

JAM

JAM A

Serenity

 

60693

 

96

9.0 DNF

4.0

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

30.0

30.0

9th

JAM

JAM A

AQUARIUS

J-29 MH IB

41229

Aarne Lillo

126

10.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

35.0

35.0

JAM B Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Wed_826_18
  18:30:00

Wed_0902_20
  18:30:00

Wed_9092020_21
  18:32:00

WED_0916_22
  18:30:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

5.0

5.0

2nd

JAM

JAM B

Vanquish

S2 7.9 DB OB

476

Kim Oleski

176

1.0

6.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

11.0

11.0

3rd

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

3.0

2.0

4.0 DNC

4.0

13.0

13.0

4th

JAM

JAM B

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

5.0 DNF

4.0

4.0 DNC

3.0

16.0

16.0

5th

JAM

JAM B

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

6.0 DNC

3.0

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

19.0

19.0

6th

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

22.0

22.0

6th

JAM

JAM B

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

22.0

22.0




Summer Series

   Minimize

EYC JAM 2020

Edgewater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:17 on September 29, 2020

Summer Sundays: JAM A Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sun_061420_1
  10:00:00

Sun_06212020_2
06.21.2020 10:00:00

Sun_07122020_6
Sunday, 12-Jul 10:05:00

Sun_07192020_8
  10:00:00

Sun_07262020_10
   

Sun_0809_13
   

Sun_0816_15
   

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

3.0 DNF

2.0

1.0

(5.0 DNC)

2.0

2.0

2.0

17.0

12.0

2nd

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Herman Maschmann

144

(4.0 DNC)

4.0 DNC

2.0

4.0 DNF

1.0

1.0

3.0

19.0

15.0

3rd

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

1.0

1.0

3.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

(5.0)

20.0

15.0

4th

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

(6.0 DNC)

1.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

22.0

16.0

5th

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0

(5.0 DNC)

5.0

5.0

4.0

31.0

26.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

AQUARIUS

J-29 MH IB

41229

Aarne Lillo

126

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

40.0

33.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

40.0

33.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Serenity

 

60693

 

96

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

40.0

33.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Solidarity

J-30

22763

 

153

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

40.0

33.0

JAM B Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sun_061420_1
  10:00:00

Sun_06212020_2
06.21.2020 10:00:00

Sun_07122020_6
Sunday, 12-Jul 10:05:00

Sun_07192020_8
  10:00:00

Sun_07262020_10
   

Sun_0809_13
   

Sun_0816_15
   

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

(4.0 DNC)

1.0

2.0

4.0 DNF

1.0

3.0

2.0

17.0

13.0

2nd

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

(4.0 DNC)

2.0

3.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

17.0

13.0

3rd

JAM

JAM B

Vanquish

S2 7.9 DB OB

476

Kim Oleski

176

4.0 DNC

4.0

1.0

(5.0 DNC)

4.0 DNC

1.0

1.0

20.0

15.0

4th

JAM

JAM B

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

1.0

(7.0 DNF)

5.0 DNC

2.0

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

30.0

23.0

5th

JAM

JAM B

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

3.0 DNF

(5.0)

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0

31.0

26.0

6th

JAM

JAM B

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

4.0 DNC

3.0

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

(6.0 DNC)

32.0

26.0

7th

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

4.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

37.0

29.0


EYC JAM 2020

Edgewater Yacht Club

Summer Series: Wednesdays

Results are provisional as of 10:31 on September 29, 2020

JAM A Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Wed_06242020_3
06242020 19:05:00

Wed_07012020_4
   

Wed_07082020_5
  19:00:00

Wed_07152020_7
07/15/2020 19:11:00

wed_7222020_9
July 22 17:05:00

wed_07292020_11
  19:05:05

wed_0805_12
   

WED_0812_14
  19:00:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

1.0

(7.0 DNC)

2.0

3.0

1.0

(7.0 DNF)

1.0

1.0

23.0

9.0

2nd

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Herman Maschmann

144

(7.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

1.0

4.0

(7.0 DNF)

2.0

2.0

25.0

11.0

3rd

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

2.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

3.0

(7.0 DNF)

(4.0)

4.0

27.0

16.0

4th

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

5.0

4.0

(6.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

2.0

1.0

5.0

(7.0 DNF)

36.0

23.0

5th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

3.0

3.0

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNF)

3.0

3.0

38.0

24.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

4.0

5.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

(7.0 DNF)

(7.0 DNC)

5.0

41.0

27.0

7th

JAM

JAM A

AQUARIUS

J-29 MH IB

41229

Aarne Lillo

126

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

56.0

40.0

7th

JAM

JAM A

Serenity

 

60693

 

96

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

56.0

40.0

7th

JAM

JAM A

Solidarity

J-30

22763

 

153

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

56.0

40.0

JAM B Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Wed_06242020_3
06242020 19:05:00

Wed_07012020_4
   

Wed_07082020_5
  19:00:00

Wed_07152020_7
07/15/2020 19:11:00

wed_7222020_9
July 22 17:05:00

wed_07292020_11
  19:05:05

wed_0805_12
   

WED_0812_14
  19:00:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM B

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

(3.0)

(2.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

13.0

8.0

2nd

JAM

JAM B

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

(4.0)

3.0

2.0

3.0

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNF

1.0

(6.0 DNC)

27.0

17.0

3rd

JAM

JAM B

Vanquish

S2 7.9 DB OB

476

Kim Oleski

176

2.0

(7.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

2.0

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

(6.0 DNC)

1.0

32.0

19.0

4th

JAM

JAM B

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

1.0

1.0

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

(6.0 DNC)

(6.0 DNC)

33.0

21.0

5th

JAM

JAM B

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

(7.0 DNC)

4.0

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

2.0

4.0 DNF

3.0

(6.0 DNC)

36.0

23.0

6th

JAM

JAM B

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

(5.0)

(5.0)

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

4.0

3.0

36.0

26.0

7th

JAM

JAM B

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

(7.0 DNC)

(7.0 DNC)

3.0

5.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0

41.0

27.0



  Copyright 2020 by The Cleveland Sailing Association   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement