Mode:       Maximize 
   July 16, 2018         Register      Login   

   Minimize
 
2018 Results   
 

   Minimize

CSA Season Series BOTY CRW

Results are provisional as of 16:09 on June 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail Number

Club

HelmName

Rating

Mentor 1

Mentor 2

Mentor 3

CRW 1

Total

Nett

Hardtack

Wyllie 34

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

1.0

4.0

2.0

5.0

12.0

12.0

Adrenalin

Schock 35

97739

GRSC

Kurt Kachler

72

2.0

2.0

5.0

3.0

12.0

12.0

Whitehawk

J35

41322

MHYC

Paul Mathews

72

3.0

1.0

6.0

6.0

16.0

16.0

Dagnabbott!

Abbott 33

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

6.0

23.0 OCS

1.0

4.0

34.0

34.0

Trio

J 105

50259

EYC

Jim Uhlir

90

4.0

3.0

4.0

23.0 DNC

34.0

34.0

Dark N Stormy

J 105

77

EYC

Chris Carson

90

5.0

5.0

3.0

23.0 DNC

36.0

36.0

Spaceman Spiff

J 111

USA 93

LYC

R Ruhlman

39

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

1.0

70.0

70.0

Black Seal

Melges 32

180

LYC

Seth Young

21

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

2.0

71.0

71.0

Aquarius

J 29

41229

EYC

Aarne Lillo

114

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

92.0

92.0

Breezin Bayou

J 105

93

EYC

Spephan Mitcham

90

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

92.0

92.0

Fall Line

J 105

144

CYC

Chip Schaffner

90

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

92.0

92.0

OnePass

T 10

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

92.0

92.0

Ovation

J105

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

92.0

92.0

PurSue

T 10

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

92.0

92.0

Star Ten

T 10

30748

CYC

Harald Bransch

126

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

92.0

92.0

Viva LaVida

J 120

46722

CYC

Tim Yanda

48

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

23.0 DNC

92.0

92.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Minimize

CSA Season Series JAM

Results are provisional as of 16:47 on June 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Fleet

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail Number

HelmName

Rating

JAM Regatta

Mentor 1

Mentor 2

Mentor 3

CRW

Total

Nett

JAM

En Passant

Dehler 34

85

Jeff Posner

142

1.0

7.0 DNC

 

 

1.0

9.0

9.0

JAM

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Toras

163

2.5

7.0 DNC

 

 

4.0

13.5

13.5

JAM

Epic

Cal 29

11249

Bryan Bradley

192

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

 

 

2.0

16.0

16.0

JAM

Vanquish

S2 79

476

Kim Oleski

176

2.5

7.0 DNC

 

 

7.0 DNC

16.5

16.5

JAM

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee J Karns

156

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

 

 

3.0

17.0

17.0

JAM

MystiCAL

Cal 25

1668

Rick Lukich

240

4.0

7.0 DNC

 

 

7.0 DNC

18.0

18.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Minimize

CSA Season Series  J105

Results are provisional as of 11:40 on June 19, 2018

J105 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Fleet

Boat Name

Sail Number

HelmName

Mentor 1  

Mentor 2  

Mentor 3  

CRW 1D - 1  

CRW 1D -2  

Total

Nett

J105

Trio

50259

Jim Uhlir

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

7.0

7.0

J105

Dark N Stormy

77

Chris Carson

2.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

8.0

8.0

J105

Breezin Bayou

93

Spephan Mitcham

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

3.0

3.0

24.0

24.0

J105

Ovation

393

Cindy Einhouse

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0

4.0

26.0

26.0

J105

Fall Line

144

Chip Schaffner

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

30.0

30.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4

Minimize

CSA Season Series T10

Results are provisional as of 11:47 on June 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Fleet

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail Number

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW 1D

CRW 1D

CRW 1D

CRW 1D

CRW 1D

Total

Nett

T 10

PurSue

T 10

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

1.0

(2.0)

1.0

2.0

2.0

8.0

6.0

T 10

OnePass

T 10

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

2.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

(3.0)

9.0

6.0

T 10

Star Ten

T 10

30748

CYC

Harald Bransch

126

(3.0)

3.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

13.0

10.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Minimize

CSA Season Series Womens Spinnaker

CSA Womens PHRF

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Fleet

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail Number

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW Womens Spinnaker

Total

Nett

J105

Ovation

J105

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

1.0

1.0

1.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Minimize

CSA Season Series Womens JAM

CSA Womens JAM

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Fleet

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail Number

Club

HelmName

Rating

R2

Total

Nett

JAM

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

EYC

Lee J Karns

156

1

 

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Minimize

CSA Season Series Double Handed

CSA Series Double Handed

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Fleet

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail Number

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW Double-Handed

Total

Nett

T 10

Star Ten

T 10

30748

CYC

Harald Bransch

126

1.0

1.0

1.0

T 10

OnePass

T 10

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

2.0

2.0

2.0

JAM

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

EYC

Bron Toras

163

3.0

3.0

3.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Minimize

CSA Season Series –South Shore CRW

Results are provisional as of 16:29 on June 25, 2018

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail Number

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW 1

Total

Nett

En Passant

Dehler 34

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

142

1.0

1.0

1.0

Epic

Cal 29

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

192

2.0

2.0

2.0

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

EYC

Lee J Karns

156

3.0

3.0

3.0

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

EYC

Bron Toras

163

4.0

4.0

4.0

MystiCAL

Cal 25

1668

EYC

Rick Lukich

240

7.0 DNC

7.0

7.0

Vanquish

S2 79

476

EYC

Kim Oleski

176

7.0 DNC

7.0

7.0

Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail Number

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW 1

Total

Nett

Spaceman Spiff

J 111

USA 93

LYC

R Ruhlman

39

1.0

1.0

1.0

Black Seal

Melges 32

180

LYC

Seth Young

21

2.0

2.0

2.0

Adrenalin

Schock 35

97739

GRSC

Kurt Kachler

72

3.0

3.0

3.0

Dagnabbott!

Abbott 33

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

4.0

4.0

4.0

Hardtack

Wyllie 34

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

5.0

5.0

5.0

Whitehawk

J35

41322

MHYC

Paul Mathews

72

6.0

6.0

6.0

Viva LaVida

J 120

46722

CYC

Tim Yanda

48

9.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

Aquarius

J 29

41229

EYC

Aarne Lillo

114

9.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Baker Investments
  Copyright 2018 by The Cleveland Sailing Association   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement