Mode:       Maximize 
   August 24, 2019         Register      Login   
Support Our Sponsors
sailinginc
 
2019 Results   
 

Minimize

CSA Boat Of The Year By Division

JAM Division

Sailed: 17, Discards: 5, To count: 12, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CLYC_ttl

crw1

CRW2

CRW 3

crw 5

FCYC_1

Lakeside 1

Lakeside 2

LUK_1

LUK_2

LUK_3

GRSC_1

GRSC_2

GRSC_3

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM

Epic

 

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

192

1.0

5.0

6.0

4.0

3.5

2.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

2.0

1.0

1.0

94.5

39.5

2nd

JAM

JAM

En Passant

 

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

142

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

1.0

3.5

1.0

6.0 DNC

1.0

(15.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

(9.0)

(9.5)

8.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

107.0

57.5

3rd

JAM

JAM

Willing

 

15402

CLYC

Edward Smith

158

4.0

7.0

(8.0)

6.0

(14.0 DNC)

7.0

4.0

7.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

(11.0)

(9.5)

(9.0)

3.0

4.0

2.0

112.5

61.0

4th

JAM

JAM

destiny

 

52937

MHYC

Russ Gallagher

151

2.0

4.0

2.0

3.0

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

1.0

2.0

3.0

129.0

65.0

5th

JAM

JAM

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

179

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0)

4.0

2.0

4.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

(10.0)

(11.0)

(9.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

119.0

67.0

6th

JAM

JAM

Vanquish

 

476

EYC

Kim Oleski

176

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(12.0)

3.0

1.0

2.0

5.0

3.0

7.0

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

122.0

71.0

7th

JAM

JAM

Pearl

 

14813

CLYC

Gary Kipp

183

3.0

6.0

7.0

5.0

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

4.0

5.0

6.0

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

4.0

3.0

(33.0 DNS)

149.0

71.0

8th

JAM

JAM

Aponivi

phrf

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(13.0)

6.0

5.0

5.5

9.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

151.5

92.5

9th

JAM

JAM

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

156

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

10.0

5.0

6.0

5.5

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

154.5

93.5

10th

JAM

JAM

Blak Jak

 

549

EYC

Karen Wong

188

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

10th

JAM

JAM

saga

 

260

EYC

Dennis Jondle

151

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

10th

JAM

JAM

Undone

 

99999

EYC

Shauna Welch

105

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0

(14.0 DNC)

8.0

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

PHRF Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 4, To count: 11, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CLYC_ttl

CRW 1D_TTL

crw1

FCYC_1

Lakeside 1

Lakeside 2

LUK_1

LUK_2

LUK_3

GRSC_1

GRSC_2

GRSC_3

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF

Hardtack

 

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

(7.0)

2.0

4.0

2.0

(7.0 DNC)

(9.0)

6.0

6.0

5.0

3.0

5.0

5.0

6.0

5.0

4.0

97.0

59.0

2nd

J105

PHRF

Fall Line

 

144

CYC

Chip Schaffner

90

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

1.5

1.0

7.0

(10.0)

(10.0)

1.0

4.0

4.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

110.5

66.5

3rd

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

6.0

1.0

3.0

7.0 DNC

3.5

(14.0 DNC)

(11.0)

(12.0)

(11.0)

7.0

3.0

2.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

122.5

66.5

4th

phrf

PHRF

DagnAbbott

phrf

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

5.0

3.0

1.0

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

5.0

(10.0)

(8.0)

(8.0)

5.0

6.0

7.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

114.0

73.0

5th

T10

PHRF

PurSue

 

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

1.5

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(9.0)

(9.0)

6.0

2.0

1.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

129.5

74.5

6th

T10

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

5.5

8.0

(14.0)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

8.0

1.0

3.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

135.5

81.5

7th

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

3.5

2.0

8.0

(11.0)

(12.0)

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

139.5

85.5

8th

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

5.5

6.0

(13.0)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

2.0

8.0

(9.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

139.5

85.5

9th

phrf

PHRF

Overkill

 

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

75

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

4.0

7.0

6.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

149.0

88.0

10th

phrf

PHRF

Spaceman Spiff

 

93

LYC

Ruhlman

39

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

7.0

3.0

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

149.0

89.0

11th

phrf

PHRF

Adrenalin

phrf

97739

GRYC

Kurt Kachler

126

8.0

7.0 DNC

5.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

5.0

6.0

5.0

155.0

91.0

12th

phrf

PHRF

SloopyIV

 

50434

CYC

Buill Odell

60

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

156.0

95.0

13th

phrf

PHRF

Whitehawk

phrf

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

72

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0

7.0

6.0

162.0

98.0

14th

T10

PHRF

Coyote

phrf

249

EYC

Trevor Dodge

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0

(14.0 DNC)

(12.0)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

160.0

99.0

15th

phrf

PHRF

Wavelength

phrf

60812

 

Alan Linne

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(11.0)

(15.0)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

160.0

99.0

16th

phrf

PHRF

Viva LaVida

 

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

 

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

16th

T10

PHRF

The Foundry

 

99999

The Foundry

Colin Mcdowel

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

16th

T10

PHRF

Ace

phrf

 

EYC

Renee Harrington

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

16th

phrf

PHRF

Aquarius

phrf

41229

EYC

AArnie Lillo

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0



CSA Boat Of The Year By Fleet

J105 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW 1D_TTL

crw1

FCYC_1

Lakeside 1

Lakeside 2

LUK_1

LUK_2

LUK_3

Total

Nett

1st

J105

PHRF

Fall Line

 

144

CYC

Chip Schaffner

90

1.5

1.0

7.0

(10.0)

(10.0)

1.0

4.0

4.0

110.5

66.5

2nd

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

3.5

2.0

8.0

(11.0)

(12.0)

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

139.5

85.5

3rd

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

5.5

6.0

(13.0)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

2.0

8.0

(9.0 DNC)

139.5

85.5

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 5, To count: 12, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CLYC_ttl

crw1

CRW2

CRW 3

crw 5

FCYC_1

Lakeside 1

Lakeside 2

LUK_1

LUK_2

LUK_3

GRSC_1

GRSC_2

GRSC_3

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM

Epic

 

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

192

1.0

5.0

6.0

4.0

3.5

2.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

2.0

1.0

1.0

94.5

39.5

2nd

JAM

JAM

En Passant

 

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

142

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

1.0

3.5

1.0

6.0 DNC

1.0

(15.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

(9.0)

(9.5)

8.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

107.0

57.5

3rd

JAM

JAM

Willing

 

15402

CLYC

Edward Smith

158

4.0

7.0

(8.0)

6.0

(14.0 DNC)

7.0

4.0

7.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

(11.0)

(9.5)

(9.0)

3.0

4.0

2.0

112.5

61.0

4th

JAM

JAM

destiny

 

52937

MHYC

Russ Gallagher

151

2.0

4.0

2.0

3.0

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

1.0

2.0

3.0

129.0

65.0

5th

JAM

JAM

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

179

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0)

4.0

2.0

4.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

(10.0)

(11.0)

(9.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

119.0

67.0

6th

JAM

JAM

Vanquish

 

476

EYC

Kim Oleski

176

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(12.0)

3.0

1.0

2.0

5.0

3.0

7.0

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

122.0

71.0

7th

JAM

JAM

Pearl

 

14813

CLYC

Gary Kipp

183

3.0

6.0

7.0

5.0

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

4.0

5.0

6.0

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

4.0

3.0

(33.0 DNS)

149.0

71.0

8th

JAM

JAM

Aponivi

phrf

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(13.0)

6.0

5.0

5.5

9.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

151.5

92.5

9th

JAM

JAM

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

156

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

10.0

5.0

6.0

5.5

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

154.5

93.5

10th

JAM

JAM

Blak Jak

 

549

EYC

Karen Wong

188

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

10th

JAM

JAM

saga

 

260

EYC

Dennis Jondle

151

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

10th

JAM

JAM

Undone

 

99999

EYC

Shauna Welch

105

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0

(14.0 DNC)

8.0

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CLYC_ttl

crw1

FCYC_1

Lakeside 1

Lakeside 2

LUK_1

LUK_2

LUK_3

GRSC_1

GRSC_2

GRSC_3

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF

Hardtack

 

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

(7.0)

2.0

4.0

2.0

(9.0)

6.0

6.0

5.0

3.0

5.0

5.0

6.0

5.0

4.0

97.0

59.0

2nd

phrf

PHRF

DagnAbbott

phrf

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

5.0

3.0

1.0

(7.0 DNC)

5.0

(10.0)

(8.0)

(8.0)

5.0

6.0

7.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

114.0

73.0

3rd

phrf

PHRF

Overkill

 

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

75

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

4.0

7.0

6.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

149.0

88.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Spaceman Spiff

 

93

LYC

Ruhlman

39

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

7.0

3.0

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

149.0

89.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

Adrenalin

phrf

97739

GRYC

Kurt Kachler

126

8.0

7.0 DNC

5.0

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

5.0

6.0

5.0

155.0

91.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

SloopyIV

 

50434

CYC

Buill Odell

60

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

156.0

95.0

7th

phrf

PHRF

Whitehawk

phrf

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

72

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0

7.0

6.0

162.0

98.0

8th

phrf

PHRF

Wavelength

phrf

60812

 

Alan Linne

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(11.0)

(15.0)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

160.0

99.0

9th

phrf

PHRF

Viva LaVida

 

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

 

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

9th

phrf

PHRF

Aquarius

phrf

41229

EYC

AArnie Lillo

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

T10 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CRW 1D_TTL

crw1

FCYC_1

Lakeside 1

Lakeside 2

LUK_1

LUK_2

LUK_3

Total

Nett

1st

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

6.0

1.0

3.0

3.5

(14.0 DNC)

(11.0)

(12.0)

(11.0)

7.0

3.0

2.0

122.5

66.5

2nd

T10

PHRF

PurSue

 

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

1.5

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(9.0)

(9.0)

6.0

2.0

1.0

129.5

74.5

3rd

T10

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

(8.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

5.5

8.0

(14.0)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

8.0

1.0

3.0

135.5

81.5

4th

T10

PHRF

Coyote

phrf

249

EYC

Trevor Dodge

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0

(14.0 DNC)

(12.0)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

160.0

99.0

5th

T10

PHRF

Ace

phrf

 

EYC

Renee Harrington

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

5th

T10

PHRF

The Foundry

 

99999

The Foundry

Colin Mcdowel

126

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

(14.0 DNC)

(15.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(11.0 DNC)

11.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

163.0

99.0

 

 


South Shore 

South Shore CSA Final By Division

JAM Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

crw1

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Falcon Cup

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM

En Passant

 

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

142

3.5

8.0

1.0

9.0 DNC

21.5

21.5

2nd

JAM

JAM

Epic

 

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

192

3.5

1.0

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

26.5

26.5

3rd

JAM

JAM

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

179

14.0

2.0

4.0

9.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

4th

JAM

JAM

Pearl

 

14813

CLYC

Gary Kipp

183

14.0 DNC

3.0

5.0

9.0 DNC

31.0

31.0

5th

JAM

JAM

Willing

 

15402

CLYC

Edward Smith

158

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

2.0

9.0 DNC

40.0

40.0

6th

JAM

JAM

destiny

 

52937

MHYC

Russ Gallagher

151

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

6.0

6.0

41.0

41.0

7th

JAM

JAM

Aponivi

phrf

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

126

13.0

9.0

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

44.0

44.0

8th

JAM

JAM

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

156

10.0

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

47.0

47.0

9th

JAM

JAM

Blak Jak

 

549

EYC

Karen Wong

188

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

51.0

51.0

9th

JAM

JAM

Undone

 

99999

EYC

Shauna Welch

105

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

51.0

51.0

9th

JAM

JAM

Moya Monzi

 

60661

EYC

Mark Corson

168

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0

51.0

51.0

9th

JAM

JAM

saga

 

260

EYC

Dennis Jondle

151

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

51.0

51.0

PHRF Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

crw1

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Falcon Cup

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF

Hardtack

 

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

9.0

5.0

8.0

3.0

25.0

25.0

2nd

phrf

PHRF

DagnAbbott

phrf

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

5.0

10.0

9.0

2.0

26.0

26.0

3rd

J105

PHRF

Fall Line

 

144

CYC

Chip Schaffner

90

1.0

6.0

11.5

9.0 DNC

27.5

27.5

4th

JAM

PHRF

Vanquish

 

476

EYC

Kim Oleski

176

12.0

4.0

3.0

9.0 DNC

28.0

28.0

5th

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

2.0

7.0

11.5

9.0 DNC

29.5

29.5

6th

T10

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

8.0

14.0

13.0 DNC

1.0

36.0

36.0

7th

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

14.0 DNC

11.0

10.0

5.0

40.0

40.0

8th

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

6.0

13.0

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

41.0

41.0

9th

phrf

PHRF

SloopyIV

 

50434

CYC

Buill Odell

60

7.0

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

44.0

44.0

10th

phrf

PHRF

Spaceman Spiff

 

93

LYC

Ruhlman

39

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

7.0

9.0 DNC

45.0

45.0

11th

T10

PHRF

PurSue

 

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0

4.0

46.0

46.0

12th

T10

PHRF

Coyote

phrf

249

EYC

Trevor Dodge

126

14.0 DNC

12.0

13.0 DNC

7.0

46.0

46.0

13th

phrf

PHRF

Wavelength

phrf

60812

 

Alan Linne

126

11.0

15.0

13.0 DNC

8.0

47.0

47.0

14th

phrf

PHRF

Viva LaVida

 

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

 

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

51.0

51.0

14th

phrf

PHRF

Whitehawk

phrf

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

72

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

51.0

51.0

14th

T10

PHRF

The Foundry

 

99999

The Foundry

Colin Mcdowel

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

51.0

51.0

14th

T10

PHRF

Ace

phrf

 

EYC

Renee Harrington

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

51.0

51.0

14th

phrf

PHRF

Adrenalin

phrf

97739

GRYC

Kurt Kachler

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

51.0

51.0

14th

phrf

PHRF

Aquarius

phrf

41229

EYC

AArnie Lillo

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

51.0

51.0

14th

phrf

PHRF

Overkill

 

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

75

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

51.0

51.0


 

Womens Double <35

28-Jul-2019

<35 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Leukemia

Total

Nett

1st

35

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

 

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

Double Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Leukemia

Total

Nett

1st

Double

 

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

179

1.0

(2.0)

1.0

4.0

2.0

2nd

Double

PHRF

Coyote

phrf

249

EYC

Trevor Dodge

126

(3.0)

1.0

3.0

7.0

4.0

3rd

Double

 

Overkill

 

10101

 

Oneil

 

(5.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

2.0

12.0

7.0

4th

Double

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

2.0

(5.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

12.0

7.0

Women Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Leukemia

Total

Nett

1st

Women

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

1.0

(3.0)

1.0

5.0

2.0

2nd

Women

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhkir Brothers

90

2.0

1.0

(5.0 DNC)

8.0

3.0

3rd

Women

 

Blak Jak

 

549

 

Karen Wong

 

(5.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

2.0

12.0

7.0

4th

Women

PHRF

Spaceman Spiff

 

93

LYC

Ruhlman

39

(5.0 DNC)

2.0

5.0 DNC

12.0

7.0


  Copyright 2019 by The Cleveland Sailing Association   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement